Contact Directory

Learn More
EXPERIENCE UNITY
EXPLORE UNITY
SHARE UNITY
SEE THE BIG PICTURE
EXPERIENCE UNITY
Loading
Contact Directory
All by Name | All by Unit

All Unity College employees are displayed below by last name. Use the option above to view employees by Unit.

Sandra Abbott-Stout
Librarian: Reference and Instruction
207-509-7234
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Janice Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Megan Anderson
Barn Manager
207-509-7237
Unity College Barn
Chief Distance Education Officer and Professor of Ecology
207-509-7204
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Visiting Assistant Professor of Ecology
207-509-7249
Founders Hall South
Beth Arnold
Assistant Professor of Adventure Education Leadership
207-509-7135
Amanda Ashline
Cashier
(207) 509-7197
Wyman Commons
J. Bert Audette
Chief Information Officer (CIO)
207-509-7277
Founders Hall North
Associate Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7260
Founders Hall South
Assistant Professor of Cell Biology
207-509-7268
Thomashow Learning Laboratories
Carolyn Bessey
Weekend Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Dean Bessey
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Associate Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7125
Founder Hall South
Christopher Bond
McKay Farm and Research Station Manager
207-509-7247
McKay Farm and Research Station
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Founders Hall North
Kimberly Bowen
Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Zsakiyah Brown
Interim Athletic Director
(207) 509-7283
Student Activities Building - Parsons Wing
Heather Bryant
Counselor
207-509-7117
Harrison Aldrich Wellness Center
Andrew Butler
Systems Analyst
207-509-7298
Founders Hall North
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Manager
207-509-7276
Facilities Building
Associate Professor of Science Education / Director Teacher Education
207-509-7282
Unity House
Associate Professor of Conservation Biology
207-509-7186
Koons Hall
Michael Chesk
IT Technical Support Manager
207-509-7278
Founders Hall North
Professor of Oral Communication
207-509-7243
Parsons Wing
Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7181
Koons Hall
Elizabeth Clements
Development Office Coordinator
207-509-7136
Constable Hall
Lindsey Colby
Laborator Preporator
207-509-7281
Koons Hall
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Facilities Building
Kathleen Coseo
Instructor of Mathematics
207-509-7394
Founders Hall South
Holli Costedio
Business Manager [Interim CBO]
207-509-7294
Founders Hall North
Chief Student Success Officer (CSSO)
207-509-7266
Founders Hall North Room 211
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Visiting Associate Professor of Ecology
207-509-7237
Founders Hall South
Chief Sustainability Officer (CSO)
207-509-7295
Founders Hall North
Jennifer Demarest
Lead Animal Room Caretaker
207-509-7184
Unity College Barn
Charles Dickey
Custodian
Facilities Building
Dr. Dylan Dillaway
Associate Professor of Sustainable Forest Management
207-509-7255
Thomashow Learning Laboratories
Tammie Dodge
Custodian
207-509-7197
Facilities Building
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Steven Drake
Director of Public Safety
207-509-7200
Constable Hall
Bethany Driggs
Director Human Resources
207-509-7169
Founders Hall North
Visit and Events Coordinator
207-509-7148
Alison M. Hall Welcome Center
Assistant Professor of Computers and Geographic Information Systems
207-509-7127
Lorey Duprey
Director Dining Services
207-509-7264
Wyman Commons
Associate Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7194
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law and Environmental Policy
207-509-7131
Founders Hall South
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Linwood Feeney
Student Center Production Manager
207-509-7209
Student Activities Building
Professor of Sustainable Agriculture
207-509-7214
Unity House
Associate Professor of Captive Wildlife Care and Education
207-509-7184
Koons Hall
Jonathan Gibbons
Sustainability Engagement / Data Coordinator
207-509-7286
Founders Hall North
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Paul Guernsey
Visiting Instructor of Writing
207-509-7133
Founders Hall South
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Founders Hall North
Dr. William Hafford
Assistant Professor of Adventure Therapy
207-509-7226
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7183
Founders Hall South
Director of the Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Collaborative Learning Center
Holly Hein
Director of Enterprise Data Services and Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Founders Hall North
Reece Hicks
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Assistant Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7139
Koons Hall
Chief Fundraising Officer (CFRO)
207-509-7145
Constable Hall
Sarah Johnson
UCCPA Manager / Events Coordinator
207-509-7164
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Leigh Juskevice
Campus Store Manager
207-509-7208
Founders Hall North
James Kauppila
Chief Facilities Management Officer (CFMO)
207-509-7287
Facilities Building
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Joshua Kercsmar
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7254
Founders Hall South
President / Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7122
Founders Hall North
Assistant Professor of Environmental Chemistry
207-509-7210
Koons Hall
Phillip Lapierre
Production Manager
(207) 509-7197
Wyman Commons
Internship Coordinator
207-509-7273
John Burwell Building
Dean,School of Environmental Citizenship / Professor of Botany
207-509-7118
Koons Hall
Cody Leland
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Wilma Lombardi
Senior Instructor of Chemistry
207-509-7120
Koons Hall
Joyce Loubier
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Student Activities Building
Professor of Psychology
207-509-7288
Founders Hall South
Assistant Director of Dining Services
207-509-7195
Wyman Commons
Dean, of School of Biodiversity Conservation / Associate Professor of Sustainable Fisheries Management
207-509-7256
Koons Hall
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Angelia Makowski
Administrative Assistant Wellness Center
207-509-7126
Harrison Aldrich Wellness Center
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar
207-509-7218
Founders Hall North
Anita McFadden
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Margaret McGalliard
Director Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Harrison Aldrich Wellness Center
Secretary to the Board / Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Founders Hall North
Associate Director Media Relations
207-509-7292
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Michael Mitchell
Systems Administrator
207-509-7279
Founders Hall North
Kristopher Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Tracy Mulligan
Catering Manager
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Associate Professor of Parks, Recreation and Ecotourism
207-509-7291
Founders Hall South
Lisa Nason
Librarian: Circulation and Archive
207-509-7128
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
TerraHaus
Director Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Founders Hall North
Residence Director / Coordinator Student Activities
207-509-7285
TerraHaus
Melissa Owens
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Student Activities Building
Mack Page
Public Safety Officer
207- 509-7209
Constable Hall
Blaine Parsons
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Maria Pease
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7211
Founders Hall South
Gregory Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Collaborative Learning Center
Professor of Marine Biology
207-509-7212
Koons Hall
Professor of Biology
207-509-7192
Thomashow Learning Laboratories
Raymond Phinney
Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
TerraHaus
Sharon Picard
Executive Assistant to the President
207-509-7144
Founders Hall North
Mary-Cay Pitre
Operations Specialist
207-509-7222
Founders Hall North
Operations Specialist
207-509-7193
Founders Hall North
Professor of Art
207-509-7239
Founders Hall South
Senior Instructor in Mathematics
207-509-7258
Collaborative Learning Center
Grants Officer
207-509-7137
Constable Hall
Marketing Coordinator
207-509-7138
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Silas Reynolds
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Events Manager
207-509-7121
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Geraldine Roberts
Director Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Founders Hall North
Randi Robinson
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
207- 509-7248
Founders Hall North
Eugene Roy
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Director Library and Information Resources
(207) 509-7176
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Founders Hall North
Director Admissions
207-509-7205
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Anthony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
Facilities Building
Operations Specialist
207-509-7142
Founders Hall North
Heather Schramm
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
James Schwarz
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Chief Academic Officer (CAO) / Professor of Criminology
207-509-7297
Koons Hall
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7219
Founders Hall North
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant to the Chief Academic Officer
207-509-7296
Koons Hall
Prabh Jot (PJ) Singh
Assistant Director of Admissions / Freshman Counselor
(207) 509-7203
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Assistant Professor of Environmental Communication
207-509-7187
Founders Hall South
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
TerraHaus
Professor of Geoscience
207-509-7215
Koons Hall
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Founders Hall North
Jessica Steele
Director Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
John Burwell Building
Heather Stetkis
Distance Education Concierge
207-509-7155
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Director Marketing and Communications
207-509-7166
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Dylan Tenney
Dish Machine Operator
(207) 509-7197
Wyman Commons
Bobette (Bobbi) Thomas
Dean of Academic Support
(207) 509-7265
Collaborative Learning Center
Lucas Tibbetts
Storeroom Clerk / Utility Worker
(207) 509-7197
Wyman Commons
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Founders Hall North
Associate Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Jeremy VonOesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Associate Professor of Writing
207-509-7185
Collaborative Learning Center
Alisha Ward
Librarian: Circulation and Archive
207-509-7178
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7276
Facilities Building
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Founders Hall North
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Koons Hall
Sandra Willette
Field Station Technician
201-509-7180
McKay Farm and Research Station
Adam Williams
Assistant Director of Outdoor Adventure Center
(207) 509-7290
John Burwell Building
Deanna Witman
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7133
Founders Hall South
Robert Witts
Men's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7259
Unity House
Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7216
Koons Hall
Dr. John Zavodny
Chief of Staff (CoS)
207-509-7129
Founders Hall North