Contact Directory

Contact Directory

Watch Now
EXPLORE UNITY
SHARE UNITY
EXPERIENCE UNITY
Loading
People Finder
All by Name | All by Department

Click on a department name below to expand its staff list.

President / Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7122
Founders Hall North
Dr. John Zavodny
Chief of Staff (CoS)
207-509-7129
Founders Hall North
Holly Hein
Dean for Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Alison M. Hall Welcome Center
Sharon Picard
Executive Assistant to the President
207-509-7144
Founders Hall North
Secretary to the Board / Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Founders Hall North
Bethany Driggs
Director Human Resources
207-509-7169
Founders Hall North
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Founders Hall North
Chief Academic Officer (CAO) / Professor of Criminology
207-509-7297
Koons Hall
Megan Anderson
Barn Manager
207-509-7237
Unity College Barn
Lindsey Colby
Laborator Preporator
207-509-7281
Koons Hall
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant to the Chief Academic Officer
207-509-7296
Koons Hall
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Koons Hall
Dean, of School of Biodiversity Conservation / Associate Professor of Sustainable Fisheries Management
207-509-7256
Koons Hall
Visiting Assistant Professor of Ecology
207-509-7249
Founders Hall South
Assistant Professor of Cell Biology
207-509-7268
Thomashow Learning Laboratories
Associate Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7125
Founder Hall South
Associate Professor of Conservation Biology
207-509-7186
Koons Hall
Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7181
Koons Hall
Visiting Associate Professor of Ecology
207-509-7237
Founders Hall South
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law and Environmental Policy
207-509-7131
Founders Hall South
Associate Professor of Captive Wildlife Care and Education
207-509-7184
Koons Hall
Todd Hand
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7183
Founders Hall South
Dr. John "Jack" Hopkins
Assistant Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7139
Koons Hall
Lori Perez
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7211
Founders Hall South
Professor of Marine Biology
207-509-7212
Koons Hall
Professor of Biology
207-509-7192
Thomashow Learning Laboratories
Dean,School of Environmental Citizenship / Professor of Botany
207-509-7118
Koons Hall
Beth Arnold
Assistant Professor of Adventure Education Leadership
207-509-7135
Associate Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7260
Founders Hall South
Associate Professor of Science Education / Director Teacher Education
207-509-7282
Unity House
Professor of Oral Communication
207-509-7243
Parsons Wing
Kathleen Coseo
Instructor of Mathematics
207-509-7394
Founders Hall South
Dr. Dylan Dillaway
Associate Professor of Sustainable Forest Management
207-509-7255
Thomashow Learning Laboratories
Assistant Professor of Computers and Geographic Information Systems
207-509-7127
Associate Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7194
Professor of Sustainable Agriculture
207-509-7214
Unity House
Paul Guernsey
Visiting Instructor of Writing
207-509-7133
Founders Hall South
Dr. William Hafford
Assistant Professor of Adventure Therapy
207-509-7226
Joshua Kercsmar
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7254
Founders Hall South
Assistant Professor of Environmental Chemistry
207-509-7210
Koons Hall
Wilma Lombardi
Senior Instructor of Chemistry
207-509-7120
Koons Hall
Professor of Psychology
207-509-7288
Founders Hall South
Associate Professor of Parks, Recreation and Ecotourism
207-509-7291
Founders Hall South
Professor of Art
207-509-7239
Founders Hall South
Senior Instructor in Mathematics
207-509-7258
Collaborative Learning Center
Assistant Professor of Environmental Communication
207-509-7187
Founders Hall South
Professor of Geoscience
207-509-7215
Koons Hall
Associate Professor of Writing
207-509-7185
Collaborative Learning Center
Deanna Witman
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7133
Founders Hall South
Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7259
Unity House
Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7216
Koons Hall
Holli Costedio
Business Manager [Interim CBO]
207-509-7294
Founders Hall North
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Founders Hall North
Randi Robinson
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
207- 509-7248
Founders Hall North
Leigh Juskevice
Campus Store Manager
207-509-7208
Founders Hall North
Geraldine Roberts
Director Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Founders Hall North
Chief Fundraising Officer (CFRO)
207-509-7145
Constable Hall
Elizabeth Clements
Development Office Coordinator
207-509-7136
Constable Hall
Director Career Services
207-509-7213
John Burwell Building
Development Officer II
207-509-7123
Constable Hall
Internship Coordinator
207-509-7273
John Burwell Building
Grants Officer
207-509-7137
Constable Hall
Chief Distance Education Officer (CDEO)
207-509-7156
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Dean of Curriculum and Instruction
207-509-7204
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Heather Stetkis
Distance Education Concierge
207-509-7155
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
James Kauppila
Chief Facilities Management Officer (CFMO)
207-509-7287
Facilities Building
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Janice Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Carolyn Bessey
Weekend Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Charles Dickey
Custodian
Facilities Building
Tammie Dodge
Custodian
207-509-7197
Facilities Building
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Anthony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
Facilities Building
James Schwarz
Custodian
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Manager
207-509-7276
Facilities Building
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Facilities Building
Silas Reynolds
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Facilities Building
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7276
Facilities Building
Dean Bessey
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Steven Drake
Director of Public Safety
207-509-7292
Constable Hall
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Kristopher Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Mack Page
Public Safety Officer
207- 509-7209
Constable Hall
Blaine Parsons
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Constable Hall
Joseph Audette
Chief Information Officer (CIO)
207-509-7277
Founders Hall North
Mary-Cay Pitre
Operations Specialist
207-509-7222
Founders Hall North
Operations Specialist
207-509-7193
Founders Hall North
Operations Specialist
207-509-7142
Founders Hall North
Andrew Butler
Systems Analyst
207-509-7298
Founders Hall North
Michael Chesk
IT Technical Support Manager
207-509-7278
Founders Hall North
Michael Mitchell
Systems Administrator
207-509-7279
Founders Hall North
Sandra Abbott-Stout
Librarian: Reference and Instruction
207-509-7234
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Lisa Nason
Librarian: Circulation and Archive
207-509-7128
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Director Library and Information Resources
(207) 509-7176
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Founders Hall North
Alisha Ward
Librarian: Circulation and Archive
207-509-7178
Dorothy Webb Quimby Library
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO)
207-509-7143
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Founders Hall North
Sarah Johnson
UCCPA Manager / Events Coordinator
207-509-7164
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Associate Director Media Relations
207-509-7292
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Marketing Coordinator
207-509-7138
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Director Marketing and Communications
207-509-7166
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Visit and Events Coordinator
207-509-7203
Alison M. Hall Welcome Center
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Cody Leland
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Director Admissions
207-509-7205
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Heather Schramm
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Prabh Singh
Assistant Director of Admissions / Freshman Counselor
(207) 509-7203
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Associate Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Allison M. Hall Welcome Center
Events Manager
207-509-7121
Unity College Center for the Performing Arts
Director Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Founders Hall North
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Founders Hall North
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Founders Hall North
Chief Student Success Officer (CSSO)
207-509-7266
TerraHaus
Residence Director / Coordinator Student Activities
207-509-7285
TerraHaus
Raymond Phinney
Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
TerraHaus
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
TerraHaus
Jessica Steele
Director Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
John Burwell Building
Zsakiyah Brown
Interim Athletic Director
(207) 509-7283
Student Activities Building - Parsons Wing
Patricia Clark
Woodsmen's Team Club Coach
207-509-7243
Parsons Wing
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Eugene Roy
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Jeremy VonOesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Robert Witts
Men's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Parsons Wing
Director of the Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Collaborative Learning Center
Gregory Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Collaborative Learning Center
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar
207-509-7218
Founders Hall North
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7219
Founders Hall North
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
TerraHaus
Heather Bryant
Counselor
207-509-7117
Harrison Aldrich Wellness Center
Angelia Makowski
Administrative Assistant Wellness Center
207-509-7126
Harrison Aldrich Wellness Center
Margaret McGalliard
Director Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Harrison Aldrich Wellness Center
Chief Sustainability Officer (CSO)
207-509-7295
Founders Hall North
Jonathan Gibbons
Sustainability Engagement / Data Coordinator
207-509-7286
Founders Hall North
Melissa Owens
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Student Activities Building
Joyce Loubier
Student Center Night Cook
207-509-7209
Student Activities Building
Amanda Ashline
Cashier
(207) 509-7197
Wyman Commons
Kimberly Bowen
Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Kirk Burrows
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Lorey Duprey
Director Dining Services
207-509-7264
Wyman Commons
Linwood Feeney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Reece Hicks
Prep / Station Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Assistant Director of Dining Services
207-509-7195
Wyman Commons
Anita McFadden
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Tracy Mulligan
Catering Manager
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Gladys Nichols
Cashier
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Marie Pease
Float Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Wyman Commons
Christopher Bond
McKay Farm and Research Station Manager
207-509-7247
McKay Farm and Research Station
Sandra Willette
Field Station Technician
201-509-7180
McKay Farm and Research Station