Contact Directory

Learn More
EXPERIENCE UNITY
EXPLORE UNITY
SHARE UNITY
SEE THE BIG PICTURE
EXPERIENCE UNITY
Loading
People Finder

All Unity College staff and faculty are displayed below by last name. Use the options above to view staff by administrative department and faculty by academic center.

Sandra Abbott-Stout
Reference / Instruction Librarian [Interim Director of Library]
207-509-7234
Donna Abbott
Cashier
207-509-7197
Janice Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Megan Anderson
Barn Manager
207-509-7237
Dean of Curriculum and Instruction
207-509-7204
Visiting Assistant Professor of Ecology
207-509-7249
Beth Arnold
Assistant Professor of Adventure Education Leadership
207-509-7135
Joseph Audette
Chief Information Officer (CIO)
207-509-7277
Associate Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7260
Assistant Professor of Cell Biology
207-509-7268
Carolyn Bessey
Weekend Custodian
207-509-7245
Dean Bessey
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Associate Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7125
Tamara Bishop
Cashier
207-509-7197
Christopher Bond
McKay Farm and Research Station Manager
207-509-7247
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Kimberly Bowen
Cook
207-509-7197
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Heather Bryant
Counselor
207-509-7117
Kirk Burrows
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Andrew Butler
Systems Analyst
207-509-7298
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Manager
207-509-7276
Chief Distance Education Officer (CDEO)
207-509-7156
Associate Professor of Science Education / Director Teacher Education
207-509-7282
Associate Professor of Conservation Biology
207-509-7186
Mike Chesk
IT Technician
207-509-7278
Professor of Oral Communication
207-509-7243
Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7181
Elizabeth Clements
Development Officer
207-509-7136
Lindsey Colby
Laborator Preporator
207-509-7281
Director Career Services
207-509-7213
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Katheen Coseo
Instructor of Mathematics
207-509-7133
Holli Costedio
Senior Accountant
207-509-7294
Chief Student Success Officer (CSSO)
207-509-7266
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Chief Sustainability Officer (CSO)
207-509-7295
Charles Dickey
Custodian
Dr. Dylan Dillaway
Associate Professor of Sustainable Forest Management
207-509-7255
Tammie Dodge
Custodian
207-509-7197
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Steven Drake
Director of Public Safety
207-509-7292
Bethany Driggs
Director Human Resources
207-509-7169
Assistant Director of Admissions / Freshman Counselor
207-509-7203
Assistant Professor of Computers and Geographic Information Systems
207-509-7127
Lorey Duprey
Director Dining Services
207-509-7264
Associate Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7194
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law and Environmental Policy
207-509-7131
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Linwood Feeney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Development Officer / Major Gifts
207-509-7123
Professor of Sustainable Agriculture
207-509-7214
Associate Professor of Captive Wildlife Care and Education
207-509-7184
Jonathan Gibbons
Sustainability Engagement / Data Coordinator
207-509-7286
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Paul Guernsey
Visiting Instructor of Writing
207-509-7133
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Dr. William Hafford
Assistant Professor of Adventure Therapy
207-509-7226
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Assistant Director of Teacher Education / Education Outreach Coordinator
207-509-7173
Todd Hand
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7183
Director of the Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Holly Hein
Dean for Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Reece Hicks
Prep / Station Cook
207-509-7197
Dr. John Hopkins
Assistant Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7139
Chief Fundraising Officer (CFRO)
207-509-7145
Sarah Johnson
UCCPA Manager / Events Coordinator
207-509-7164
Leigh Juskevice
Campus Store Manager
207-509-7208
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Joshua Kercsmar
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7254
President / Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7122
Assistant Professor of Environmental Chemistry
207-509-7210
Internship Coordinator
207-509-7273
Dean,School of Environmental Citizenship / Professor of Botany
207-509-7118
Cody Leland
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Wilma Lombardi
Senior Instructor of Chemistry
207-509-7120
Joyce Loubier
Student Center Night Cook
207-509-7209
Professor of Psychology
207-509-7288
Assistant Director of Dining Services
207-509-7195
Dean, of School of Biodiversity Conservation / Associate Professor of Sustainable Fisheries Management
207-509-7256
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Angelia Makowski
Administrative Assistant Wellness Center
207-509-7126
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar [Interim Registrar]
207-509-7218
Anita McFadden
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Margaret McGalliard
Director Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Secretary to the Board / Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Associate Director Media Relations
207-509-7292
Michael Mitchell
Systems Administrator
207-509-7279
Kristopher Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Tracy Mulligan
Catering Manager
207-509-7197
Associate Professor of Parks, Recreation and Ecotourism
207-509-7291
Assistant Professor of Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Lisa Nason
Evening Circulation Librarian
207-509-7128
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
Director Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Gladys Nichols
Cashier
207-509-7197
Deborah Noone
Visits and Events Coordinator
207-509-7148
Residence Director / Coordinator Student Activities
207-509-7285
Melissa Owens
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Blaine Parsons
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Marie Pease
Float Cook
207-509-7197
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Lori Perez
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7211
Gregory Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Professor of Marine Biology
207-509-7212
Professor of Biology
207-509-7192
Raymond Phinney
Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
Sharon Picard
Executive Assistant to the President
207-509-7144
Mary-Cay Pitre
Operations Specialist
207-509-7222
Operations Specialist
207-509-7193
Professor of Art
207-509-7239
Professor of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences
207-509-7130
Senior Instructor in Mathematics
207-509-7258
Grants Officer
207-509-7137
Myrna Raven
Cashier
207-509-7197
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO)
207-509-7143
Marketing Coordinator
207-509-7138
Silas Reynolds
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7245
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
Events Manager
207-509-7164
Geraldine Roberts
Director Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Randi Robinson
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
207- 509-7248
Eugene Roy
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Director Admissions
207-509-7205
Anthony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
Operations Specialist
207-509-7142
Heather Schramm
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
James Schwarz
Custodian
207-509-7245
Chief Academic Officer (CAO) / Professor of Criminology
207-509-7297
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7219
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant to the Chief Academic Officer
207-509-7296
Assistant Professor of Environmental Communication
207-509-7187
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
Professor of Geoscience
207-509-7215
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Jessica Steele
Director Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
Heather Stetkis
Distance Education Concierge
207-509-7155
Dr. Crista Straub
Assistant Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7249
Director Marketing and Communications
207-509-7166
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Administrative Operations Manager
207-509-7231
Jeremy VonOesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Associate Professor of Writing
207-509-7185
Alisha Ward
Library Clerk
207-509-7178
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7276
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Sandra Willette
Field Station Technician
201-509-7180
Deanna Witman
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7133
Robert Witts
Men's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7259
Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7216
Dr. John Zavodny
Chief of Staff (CoS)
207-509-7129
Visiting Associate Professor of Ecology
207-509-7237