People Finder

People Finder

Watch Now
EXPLORE UNITY
SHARE UNITY
EXPERIENCE UNITY
Loading
People Finder
All by Name | Staff by Administrative Department | Faculty by Academic Center

Click on a department name below to expand its staff list.

President / Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7122
Dr. John Zavodny
Chief of Staff (CoS)
207-509-7129
Holly Hein
Dean for Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Sharon Picard
Executive Assistant to the President
207-509-7144
Secretary to the Board / Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Bethany Driggs
Director Human Resources
207-509-7169
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Chief Academic Officer (CAO) / Professor of Criminology
207-509-7297
Megan Anderson
Barn Manager
207-509-7237
Lindsey Colby
Laborator Preporator
207-509-7281
Assistant Director of Teacher Education / Education Outreach Coordinator
207-509-7173
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant to the Chief Academic Officer
207-509-7296
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Dean, of School of Biodiversity Conservation / Associate Professor of Sustainable Fisheries Management
207-509-7256
Visiting Assistant Professor of Ecology
207-509-7249
Assistant Professor of Cell Biology
207-509-7268
Associate Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7125
Associate Professor of Conservation Biology
207-509-7186
Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7181
Visiting Associate Professor of Ecology
207-509-7237
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law and Environmental Policy
207-509-7131
Associate Professor of Captive Wildlife Care and Education
207-509-7184
Todd Hand
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7183
Dr. John Hopkins
Assistant Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7139
Lori Perez
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law Enforcement
207-509-7211
Professor of Marine Biology
207-509-7212
Professor of Biology
207-509-7192
Dean,School of Environmental Citizenship / Professor of Botany
207-509-7118
Beth Arnold
Assistant Professor of Adventure Education Leadership
207-509-7135
Associate Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7260
Associate Professor of Science Education / Director Teacher Education
207-509-7282
Professor of Oral Communication
207-509-7243
Katheen Coseo
Instructor of Mathematics
207-509-7133
Dr. Dylan Dillaway
Associate Professor of Sustainable Forest Management
207-509-7255
Assistant Professor of Computers and Geographic Information Systems
207-509-7127
Associate Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7194
Professor of Sustainable Agriculture
207-509-7214
Paul Guernsey
Visiting Instructor of Writing
207-509-7133
Dr. William Hafford
Assistant Professor of Adventure Therapy
207-509-7226
Joshua Kercsmar
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7254
Assistant Professor of Environmental Chemistry
207-509-7210
Wilma Lombardi
Senior Instructor of Chemistry
207-509-7120
Professor of Psychology
207-509-7288
Associate Professor of Parks, Recreation and Ecotourism
207-509-7291
Professor of Art
207-509-7239
Senior Instructor in Mathematics
207-509-7258
Assistant Professor of Environmental Communication
207-509-7187
Professor of Geoscience
207-509-7215
Associate Professor of Writing
207-509-7185
Deanna Witman
Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities
207-509-7133
Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7259
Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7216
Holli Costedio
Senior Accountant
207-509-7294
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Randi Robinson
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
207- 509-7248
Leigh Juskevice
Campus Store Manager
207-509-7208
Geraldine Roberts
Director Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Chief Fundraising Officer (CFRO)
207-509-7145
Elizabeth Clements
Development Officer
207-509-7136
Director Career Services
207-509-7213
Development Officer / Major Gifts
207-509-7123
Internship Coordinator
207-509-7273
Grants Officer
207-509-7137
Chief Distance Education Officer (CDEO)
207-509-7156
Dean of Curriculum and Instruction
207-509-7204
Heather Stetkis
Distance Education Concierge
207-509-7155
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Janice Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Carolyn Bessey
Weekend Custodian
207-509-7245
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Charles Dickey
Custodian
Tammie Dodge
Custodian
207-509-7197
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
Anthony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
James Schwarz
Custodian
207-509-7245
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Manager
207-509-7276
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Silas Reynolds
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7245
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
207-509-7276
Dean Bessey
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Steven Drake
Director of Public Safety
207-509-7292
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Kristopher Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Blaine Parsons
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Joseph Audette
Chief Information Officer (CIO)
207-509-7277
Administrative Operations Manager
207-509-7231
Mary-Cay Pitre
Operations Specialist
207-509-7222
Operations Specialist
207-509-7193
Operations Specialist
207-509-7142
Andrew Butler
Systems Analyst
207-509-7298
Mike Chesk
IT Technician
207-509-7278
Michael Mitchell
Systems Administrator
207-509-7279
Sandra Abbott-Stout
Reference / Instruction Librarian [Interim Director of Library]
207-509-7234
Lisa Nason
Evening Circulation Librarian
207-509-7128
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Alisha Ward
Library Clerk
207-509-7178
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO)
207-509-7143
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Sarah Johnson
UCCPA Manager / Events Coordinator
207-509-7164
Associate Director Media Relations
207-509-7292
Marketing Coordinator
207-509-7138
Director Marketing and Communications
207-509-7166
Assistant Director of Admissions / Freshman Counselor
207-509-7203
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Cody Leland
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Deborah Noone
Visits and Events Coordinator
207-509-7148
Director Admissions
207-509-7205
Heather Schramm
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Events Manager
207-509-7164
Director Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Chief Student Success Officer (CSSO)
207-509-7266
Residence Director / Coordinator Student Activities
207-509-7285
Raymond Phinney
Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
Jessica Steele
Director Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
Patricia Clark
Woodsmen's Team Club Coach
207-509-7243
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Eugene Roy
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Jeremy VonOesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Robert Witts
Men's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Director of the Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Gregory Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar [Interim Registrar]
207-509-7218
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7219
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
Heather Bryant
Counselor
207-509-7117
Angelia Makowski
Administrative Assistant Wellness Center
207-509-7126
Margaret McGalliard
Director Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Chief Sustainability Officer (CSO)
207-509-7295
Jonathan Gibbons
Sustainability Engagement / Data Coordinator
207-509-7286
Melissa Owens
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Joyce Loubier
Student Center Night Cook
207-509-7209
Donna Abbott
Cashier
207-509-7197
Tamara Bishop
Cashier
207-509-7197
Kimberly Bowen
Cook
207-509-7197
Kirk Burrows
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Lorey Duprey
Director Dining Services
207-509-7264
Linwood Feeney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Reece Hicks
Prep / Station Cook
207-509-7197
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7197
Assistant Director of Dining Services
207-509-7195
Anita McFadden
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Tracy Mulligan
Catering Manager
207-509-7197
Gladys Nichols
Cashier
207-509-7197
Marie Pease
Float Cook
207-509-7197
Myrna Raven
Cashier
207-509-7197
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Christopher Bond
McKay Farm and Research Station Manager
207-509-7247
Sandra Willette
Field Station Technician
201-509-7180