People Finder

People Finder

Watch Now
EXPLORE UNITY
SHARE UNITY
EXPERIENCE UNITY
Loading
People Finder
All by Name | Staff by Administrative Department | Faculty by Academic Center

Click on a department name below to expand its staff list.

President
207-509-7122
Holly Hein
Dean for Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Secretary to the Board / Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Sharon Picard
Executive Assistant
207-509-7144
Dr. John Zavodny
Chief of Staff (CoS)
Chief Academic Officer
207-509-7297
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant
207-509-7296
Margaret Hogan
Laboratory Preparator
207-509-7281
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Animal Programs Manager
207-509-7184
Megan Anderson
Barn Manager
207-509-7184
Lead Animal Room Caretaker
207-509-7184
Director of Teacher Education and Associate Professor of Science Education
207-509-7282
Assistant Director of Teacher Education / Education Outreach
207-509-7282
Director of Career Services and Experiential Programs
207-509-7213
Community-Based Learning and Internship Coordinator
207-509-7273
Matthew Dyer
Administrative Assistant
Nancy Vosburgh-Zane
Experiential Program Coordinator
207-509-7223
Assistant Professor of Sustainable Agriculture Enterprise / Director of McKay Farm & Research Station
207-509-7179
Sandra Willette
Field Station Technician
Director of the Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Judy Williams
Director of the Writing Center
207-509-7165
Gregory Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Jessica Steele
Director of the Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
Sandra Abbott-Stout
Reference / Instruction Librarian [Interim Director of Library]
207-509-7234
Lisa Nason
Evening Circulation Librarian
207-509-7128
James Stiles
Library Multimedia Technician
207-509-7233
Alisha Ward
Library Clerk
207-509-7178
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar [Interim Registrar]
207-509-7218
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7219
Administrative Operations Manager
207-509-7231
Operations Specialist
207-509-7217
Mary-Cay Pitre
Operations Specialist
207-509-7222
Operations Specialist
207-509-7193
Operations Specialist
207-509-7142
Director of Admissions
207-509-7205
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Assistant Director of Admissions / Freshman Counselor
207-509-7203
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
Deb Noone
Visits and Events Coordinator
207-509-7148
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Holli Costedio
Senior Accountant
207-509-7294
Jeri Roberts
Director of Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Randi Robinson
Accounts Payable and Payroll Specialist
207- 509-7248
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Chief Business Officer
207-509-7227
Leigh Juskevice
Bookstore Manager
207-509-7208
Chief Fundraising Officer
207-509-7145
Development Officer / Major Gifts
207-509-7123
Development Officer / Grant Writer
207-509-7137
Lorey Duprey
Director of Dining Services
207-509-7264
Donna Abbot
Cashier
207-509-7197
Kimberly Bowen
Cook I
207-509-7197
Kirk Burrows
Dish Machine Operator
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Scott Feeney
Production Manager
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Reece Hicks
Prep / Station Cook
207-509-7197
Roscoe Hicks
Storeroom Clerk / Utility Worker
207-509-7197
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7229
Paul Krause
Executive Chef / Catering Manager
207-509-7195
Joyce Loubier
Catering Assistant
Anita McFadden
Dish Machine Operator
Gladys Nichols
Cashier
Maria Pease
Float Cook
Myrna Raven
Cashier
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Delena Haynes
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Melissa Owens
Student Center Shift Supervisor
John Wilson
Student Center Cook / Manager
207-509-7197
Daniel LaForge
Director of Facilities and Public Safety
207-509-7287
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Tony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
Janice Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Charles Dickey
Custodian
Tammie Dodge
Custodian
207-509-7197
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
James Schwarz
Custodian
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Group Leader
207-509-7276
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Silas Reynolds
Maintenance Worker
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
Dean Bessey
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Lawrence Darby
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Kris Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Blaine Parsons
Public Safety Officer
Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Bethany Driggs
Interim Director of Human Resources
207-509-7169
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Bert Audette
Director of Information Technology
207-509-7277
Andrew Butler
Systems Analyst
207-509-7298
Mike Chesk
IT Technician
207-509-7278
Michael Mitchell
Systems Administrator
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Chief Marketing Officer
207-509-7143
Director of Marketing and Communications
207-509-7166
Events Manager
207-509-7121
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Associate Director of Media Relations
207-509-7292
Marketing Coordinator
207-509-7138
Events and Marketing Associate
Gary Zane
Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
Christopher Kein
Director of Athletics / Women's Volleyball Coach
207-509-7283
Patricia Clark
Woodsmen's Team Club Coach
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
Eugene Roy
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Jeremy Von Oesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Robert Witts
Men's Basketball Coach
207-509-7283
Anna McGalliard
Director of Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Julie Johnson
Clinical Counselor
207-509-7117
Angelia Makowski
Administrative Assistant
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
Resident Director / Coordinator of Student Activities
207-509-7285
Director of Sustainability
207-509-7295
Jonathan Gibbons
Sustainability Engagement and Data Coordinator
207-509-7286