People Finder

People Finder
All by Name | Staff by Administrative Department | Faculty by Academic Center

Click on a department name below to expand its staff list.

President
207-509-7221
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant to the President
207-509-7224
Provost and VP for Academic Affairs
207-509-7151
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Director of Career Services
207-509-7213
Community-Based Learning and Internship Coordinator
207-509-7271
Christian Carlson
Lab Assistant
Margaret Hogan
Laboratory Preparator
207-509-7281
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Director of Half Moon Field Station and Assistant Professor of Sustainable Agricultural Enterprise
207-568-3062
Director, Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Greg Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Judy Williams
Director of the Writing Center
207-509-7165
Sandra Abbott-Stout
Reference / Instruction Librarian
207-509-7234
Lisa Nason
Evening Circulation Librarian
207-509-7128
Sandy Olson
Library Media Technician
207-509-7233
Alisha Ward
Library Clerk
207-509-7178
Director of Admissions
207-509-7205
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Associate Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
Assistant Director of Admissions/International Counselor
207-509-7262
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Holly A. Hein
Registrar, Dean of Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar
207-509-7218
Gary Zane
Vice President for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
Chris Kein
Director of Athletics / Women's Volleyball Coach
207-509-7283
Pat Clark
Woodsmen's Team Club Coach
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
Kevin (Gus) Petrak
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Tristan Starbird
Men's Basketball Coach
Jeremy Von Oesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Jessica E. Steele
Director of the Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
Anna McGalliard
Director of Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Julie Johnson
Clinical Counselor
207-509-7117
Angela Wren
Administrative Assistant
207-948-9126
Student Activities Coordinator / Assistant Director of Residence Life
207-509-7285
Assistant Director of Teacher Education / Education Outreach
207-509-7282
Events Manager
207-509-7121
Deb Noone
Visits and Events Coordinator
207-509-7148
Webmaster
207-509-7166
Associate Director of Media Relations
207-509-7292
Executive Vice President and Liaison to the Board of Trustees
207-509-7122
Special Assistant for College Outreach
207.948.9799
Secretary to the Board/Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7144
Deborah Cronin
V.P. Finance and Administration
207-509-7227
Jill Miller
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
207-509-7248
Jeri Roberts
Director of Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Lorey Duprey
Director of Dining
207-509-7264
Donna Abbot
Cashier
207-509-7197
Kimberly Bowen
Cook I
207-509-7197
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Michael J. Hall
Production Manager
207-509-7229
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Delena Haynes
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Reece Hicks
Prep / Station Cook
207-509-7197
Roscoe Hicks
Storeroom Clerk / Utility Worker
207-509-7197
Angela Jackson
Cashier
207-509-7197
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7229
Amber Kett
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Charlie Krause
Student Center Manager / Catering Chef
207-509-7195
Zyra Murray
Cashier
207-509-7197
Jessica Strickland
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Leigh Juskevice
Bookstore Manager
207-509-7208
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Kurt Anderson
Development Officer/Grants Writer
207-509-7137
Development Officer
207-509-7145
Major Gifts Officer
207-509-7242
Daniel LaForge
Director of Facilities and Public Safety
207-509-7287
Jan Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Group Leader
207-509-7276
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Richard Gray
Weekend Custodian
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
Tony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
Dean Bessey
Chief Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Lawrence Darby
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Kyle Haseltine
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Kris Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Debbie Sanborn
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Bert Audette
Director of Information Technology
207-509-7277
Mike Chesk
IT Technician
207-509-7278
Aaron Kennedy
Systems Administrator
207-509-7279
Joshua Roberts
Web Technical and Data Specialist
207-509-7298
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Sarah Conroy
Director of Human Resources
207-509-7169
Mary-Cay Pitre
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Director of Sustainability
207.509.7295
Martin Maines
Recycling Coordinator
207-509-7296